AIIMS NORCET 11th Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 — 2,218 Posts
The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi is conducting the AIIMS NORCET 11th Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 for a total of 2218 posts. The prelims examination is scheduled for 12 September 2026.
AIIMS NORCET 11th Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026
Important Dates
Here are the important dates related to the AIIMS NORCET 11th Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026.
- Notification Date: 24 July 2026
- Application Start Date: 24 July 2026
- Apply Online Last Date: 13 August 2026
- Fee Payment Last Date: 13 August 2026
- Correction Last Date: As Per Schedule
- City Intimation Slip Date: 03 September 2026
- Admit Card Date: 09 September 2026
- Exam Date (Prelims): 12 September 2026
- Exam Date (Mains): 30 September 2026
- Result Date: Notify Later
You May Also Check : RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment
Application Fee
The application fee for the AIIMS NORCET 11th Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 varies by category.
- Gen/ OBC: ₹3000/-
- SC/ ST/ EWS: ₹2400/-
- PH (Divyang): ₹00/-
Age Limit
The age limit for candidates applying for the AIIMS NORCET 11th Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 is as follows.
- Minimum Age: 18 Years
- Maximum Age: 30 Years
You May Also Check : RRB Junior Engineer Recruitment
Category Wise Vacancy
The total number of vacancies for the AIIMS NORCET 11th Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 is 2218.
- Total Posts: 2218
Eligibility Criteria
To be eligible for the AIIMS NORCET 11th Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026, candidates must meet the following criteria.
- Post Name: AIIMS NORCET 11th Nursing Officer
- Eligibility: BSc Nursing OR Diploma in General Nursing & Midwifery (GNM) with 2 Years of Experience in a 50 Bed Hospital and Registration with the State/Nursing Council OR Equivalent Eligibility From Any Recognized University/ Board/ Institution in India
You May Also Check : IDBI Bank Junior Assistant Manager Recruitment
Salary Details
The salary for the AIIMS NORCET 11th Nursing Officer position is structured as follows.
- Salary: ₹44,900 to ₹55,000/- Per Month
- Other Allowances: As Per Government Rules
Exam Pattern
The selection process for the AIIMS NORCET 11th Nursing Officer Recruitment 2026 includes multiple phases.
- Pre-CBT Exam
- Mains CBT Exam
- Medical Examination
- Document Verification
- Merit List